Results for all Competitions entered by the 10th Enfield Boys` Brigade Company since September 1999 up to the current date, as they happen.

2016-2017 Results

Competition Level Result
Bowling - Junior Section Battalion 1st Place
Swimming Gala - Junior Section Battalion 1st Place
Swimming Gala - Junior Section North London 1st Place
Two Smart Recruits Battalion 1st Place
Two Smart Recruits Battalion 3rd Place
Two Smart Recruits Battalion 4th Place
Athletics - Anchors North London 1st Place
Athletics - Juniors North London 2nd Place
Hare & Hounds - Anchors Battalion 1st Place
Hare & Hounds - Juniors Battalion 1st Place
Waltham Walk - Mini Trek National 3rd Place
     

2015-2016 Results

Competition Level Result
6 A-Side Grass Football - Junior Section Battalion 2nd Place
Photo Quiz - Company Section - GA Battalion 1st Place
Waltham Walk National 8th Place
Hare & Hounds - Anchors Battalion 1st Place
Hare & Hounds - Juniors Battalion 1st Place
Athletics - Anchors Battalion 1st Place
Athletics - Juniors Battalion 1st Place

2013-2014 Results

Competition Level Result
Quiz Battalion 1st Place
5 A-Side Indoor Football - Company Section Battalion 1st Place
Table Tennis - Senior Battalion 1st Place
Badminton - Senior Battalion 2nd Place
Badminton - Company Battalion 1st Place

2012-2013 Results

Competition Level Result
Bowling - Main Championship - 1st Team National Quarter Finals
Bowling - Main Championship - 2nd Team National Quarter Finals
Senior Table tennis Battalion 2nd Place
Company section table tennis Battalion 3rd Place
Quiz Battalion 1st Place
Bowling - Senior Battalion 2nd Place
5 A-Side Indoor Football - Company Section Battalion 3rd Place
Badminton - A Team Battalion 2nd Place
Badminton - B Team Battalion 4th Place

2011-2012 Results

Competition Level Result
Bowling - Main Championship - 1st Team National Semi Finals
Bowling - Main Championship - 2nd Team National Quarter Finals
Senior Table Tennis Battalion 1st Place
Conker Competition - Heavy weight Battalion 1st Place
Junior Table Tennis Battalion 2nd Place
Quiz Battalion 1st Place
Quiz North London 1st Place
Senior Table Tennis North London 1st Place
Indoor 5 A-Side Football - Company Battalion 1st Place
Badminton - Junior Battalion 2nd place
Badminton - Junior Battalion 3rd Place
Badminton - Senior Battalion 3rd Place
Swimming Gala - Junior Battalion 4th Place
Swimming Gala - Senior Battalion 3rd Place

2010-2011 Results

Competition Level Result
Bowling - Alley League National 4th Place
Table Tennis - Senior Battalion 1st Place
Swimming Gala - Overall Battalion 4th Place
Swimming Gala - Senior  Battalion 3rd Place
Waltham Walk - Super Vets - JAM National 1st Place
Quasar - Battalion Team Inter-Battalion 1st Place

2009-2010 Results

Competition Level Result
5 A-side - Junior Battalion 2nd Place
Bowling - Main Championship National Quarter Finals
Bowling - Alley League National 1st Place
Senior Table Tennis Battalion 2nd Place
Company Table Tennis (Junior) Battalion 1st Place
Company Bowling (Junior) Battalion 1st Place
Badminton - Company - A Team Battalion 1st Place
Badminton - Company - B Team Battalion 2nd Place
Swimming Gala - Intermediate age group Battalion 2nd Place
6 A-Side Senior League Battalion 3rd Place
6 A-Side Senior League North London 6th Place
Quasar - Battalion Team Inter-Battalion 1st Place
5 A-Side Astro Turf League - Junior North London 1st Place
Waltham Walk - Mini Trek National 4th Place
Waltham Walk - Super Vets National 2nd Place
Waltham Walk - Super Vets - AGM - G National 3rd Place
Athletics Battalion 4th Place
Athletics North London 5th Place

2008-2009 Results

Competition Level Result
Badminton - Junior A Team Battalion 1st Place
Badminton - Junior B Team Battalion 3rd Place
Badminton - Junior C Team Battalion 5th Place
Table Tennis - Senior Battalion 2nd Place
Bowling - Junior Battalion 2nd Place
PR Games Battalion 4th Place
Table Tennis - Junior A Team Battalion 1st Place
Table Tennis - Junior B Team Battalion 5th Place
6 A-side Football Battalion 5th Place
Quasars- Enfield Battalion Team Inter Battalion 2nd Place
5 A-side Astro Turf - Junior League North London 5th Place
Waltham Walk - Min Trek A National 12th Place
Waltham Walk - Min Trek B National  4th Place
Waltham Walk - Min Trek C National 1st Place
Waltham Walk - Super Vets - AGM Minus G National 1st Place
Colouring Competition - 6 Years Anchor Boys 3rd Place
Colouring Competition - 7 Years Anchor Boys 2nd Place
Colouring Competition - 8 Years Anchor Boys 3rd Place
Athletics  North London 6th Place
Athletics Enfield Competition 4th Place

2007-2008 Results

Competition Level Result
Waltham walk - Mini Trek Team A National 13th Place
Waltham walk - Mini Trek Team B` National 4th Place
Waltham walk - Main Event Nationl 12th Place
Waltham walk - Veterans National 2nd Place
Waltham walk - Supervets National 4th Place
Waltham walk - Supervets - AGM minus G National 3rd Place
5 a Side football league North London 6th Place
X Country - Junior - individual North London 3rd place
X Country - Senior - individual North London 1st Place
P. R. Games Battalion 3rd Place
Badminton (Senior) Battalion 2nd Place
Badminton (Junior A) Battalion 5th Place
Badminton (Junior B) Battalion 1st Place
Bowling (Senior) Battalion / North London 3rd Place
Bowling (Junior) Battalion 3rd Place
5-A-Side Football (Senior) Battalion 3rd Place
Bowling Championships - A Team National 3rd Place - Main Championship
Bowling Championships - B Team National 6th Place  - The Alley League

2006-2007 Results

Competition Level Result
Bowling (Senior) Battalion / North London 5th Place
Bowling (Junior) Battalion 3rd Place
5-A-Side Football (Junior) Battalion 4th Place
Waltham Walk (Main Event) National 7th Place
Waltham Walk (Super vets A) National 6th Place
Waltham Walk (Super vets B) National 3rd Place
Bowling Championships - A Team National 3rd Place - Main Championship
Bowling Championships - B Team National 2nd - The Alley League

2005-2006 Results

Competition Level Result
Bowling (Senior) Battalion / North London 1st Place
Bowling (Junior) Battalion 5th Place
Waltham Walk (Mini Trek) National 4th Place
5-A-Side Football (Junior) Battalion 3rd Place
5-A-Side Football (Senior) Battalion 4th Place
Bowling Championships - A Team National 1st Place

2004-2005 Results

Competition Level Result
Volleyball Battalion 2nd Place
Quiz Battalion / North London 2nd Place
Bowling (Senior) Battalion / North London 1st Place
Bowling (Junior) Battalion 1st Place
5-A-Side Football (Junior) Battalion 1st Place
5-A-Side Football (Senior) Battalion 4th Place
Bowling Championships - A Team National Quarter Final Main Championship (Last 16)
Bowling Championships - B Team National Semi-Final Main Championship (Last 8)
Qualified in 1st Place from the Alley League.

2003-2004 Results

Competition Level Result
Bowling - Senior Battalion 1st Place
X-Country Championships - Senior North London 3rd Place
Badminton - Junior Battalion 1st Place
Badminton - Senior Battalion 4th Place
Bowling Championships - A Team National 3rdh Place (out of a total of 60)
Bowling Championships - B Team National 4th Place (out of a total of 60)
Squad Drill North London 2nd Place
Colour (Single) London District 1st Place
Colours (Two) London District 3rd Place
Top Team Challenge National 32nd Place (out of a total of 321)
Athletics Battalion 4th Place
Waltham Walk (Main Event) National 1st Place
Hare & Hounds (Junior Section) Battalion 2nd Place
CS 6-A-Side Football (Senior) Battalion 2nd Place
Single Rank Drill North London 1st Place
Small Squad Drill Battalion 1st Place

2002-2003 Results

Competition Level Result
Colour Competition - 1 Colour London 1st Place
Colour Competition - 2 Colour London 2nd Place
Two Smart Recruits Battalion 1st Place
Bowling Championships National 3rd Place (out of a total of 60)
Small Squad Drill Battalion 1st Place
Bowling - Senior Battalion 1st Place
Colours Competition Battalion 2nd Place
Waltham Walk National 1st Place

2001-2002 Results

Competition Level Result
X-Country Championships - Senior North London 1st Place
Badminton - Junior Battalion 1st Place
Badminton - Senior Battalion 1st Place
Bowling Championships National 4th Place (out of a total of 60)

2000-2001 Results

Competition Level Result
5-A-Side Football Competition - Senior Battalion 1st Place
5-A-Side Football Competition - Junior Battalion 2nd Place
Bowling Championships - Team A National 5th Place (out of a total of 60)
Bowling Championships - Team B National 8th Place (out of a total of 60)
X-Country (Individual) North London 1st Place
X-Country (Senior) North London 1st Place
Figure Marching (Junior Section) Battalion 2nd Place
Swimming (Senior) Battalion 1st Place
Top Team Challenge National 3rd Place
Mixed Squad Drill London 1st Place
Squad Drill London 3rd Place
Colour Drill London 2nd Place
Squad Drill North London 1st Place
Quiz Competition Battalion 1st Place
Single Rank Drill Battalion 1st Place
Small Squad Drill Battalion 1st Place
Colour Drill Battalion 1st Place (joint 2nd Enfield)
P.R. Games Competition London 3rd Place
Athletics Battalion 1st Place

1999-2000 Results

Competition Level Result
Bowling Championships National 1st Place
Cross Country (Senior) North London 1st Place
Cross Country (Junior) North London 6th Place
Squad Drill North London 1st Place
Squad Drill Enfield Battalion 1st Place
Cross Country (Senior) London District 2nd Place
Cross Country (Individual - Senior) London District 1st Place
Two Smart Recruits (A Team) Enfield Battalion 3rd Place
Two Smart Recruits (B Team) Enfield Battalion 4th Place
Colour Drill (A Team) Enfield Battalion 1st Place
Colour Drill (B Team) Enfield Battalion 3rd Place
Squad Drill London District 2nd Place
Top Team Challenge National 1st Place
Squad Drill (Mixed) London District 1st Place
Colour Drill London District 1st Place
PR Games Enfield Battalion 1st Place
PR Games London District 2nd Place
6-A-Side Football (Open) North London 1st Place
6-A-Side Football (Open) Enfield Battalion 1st Place
Table Tennis (Senior) Enfield Battalion 1st Place
Table Tennis (Junior) Enfield Battalion 1st Place
Atletics (Large Company's) Enfield Battalion 1st Place
Athletics (Junior Section) Enfield Battalion 3rd Place
Waltham Walk (Main Event) National 2nd Place

 

Every effort is made to ensure that results are correct, please contact the webmaster if there are any problems.